You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] Sakeagak v. State, 952 P.2d 278, 284 (Alaska App. 1998) (citing Millman v. State, 841 P.2d 190, 194 (Alaska App. 1992)). Footnote 3: 491 P.2d 759 (Alaska 1971). Footnote 4: See Vermont Women's Health Center v. Operation Rescue, 617 A.2d 411, 415-16 (Vt. 1992); People v. Poe, 47 Cal.Rptr. 670, 677-78 (Cal. App. 1965); United States v. Southern Wholesale Grocers' Ass'n, 207 F. 434, 444 (N.D. Ala. 1913). Footnote 5: 793 P.2d 1085 (Alaska App. 1990). Footnote 6: See id. at 1087. Footnote 7: See id. Footnote 8: See id. Footnote 9: AS 11.81.620(a) declares: "Knowledge, recklessness, or criminal negligence as to whether conduct constitutes an offense, or knowledge, recklessness, or criminal negligence as to the existence, meaning, or application of the provision of law defining an offense, is not an element of an offense unless the provision of law clearly so provides." Footnote 10: See 1978 Senate Journal, Supp. No. 47 (June 12th), pp. 139-142. Footnote 11: See AS 11.81.900(a)(3), the definition of "recklessly". Footnote 12: See AS 11.81.900(a)(2), the definition of "knowingly". Footnote 13: See 1978 Senate Journal, Supp.