Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] police to obtain judicial authorization before electronically
monitoring or recording a person's private conversations).


Footnote 4:

     AS 11.41.410(a)(1).


Footnote 5:

      479 P.2d 302 (Alaska 1970).


Footnote 6:

     Id. at 312.


Footnote 7:

     AS 11.41.450(a)(2) provides:
                                             A
person commits the crime of incest if, being 18 years of age or
older, that person engages in sexual penetration with another who
is related, either legitimately or illegitimately, as a brother or
sister of the whole or half blood[.]   


Footnote 8:

     AS 11.41.420(a)(3)(B) provides:
                                             An
offender commits the crime of sexual assault in the second degree
if the offender engages in sexual penetration with a person who the
offender knows is incapacitated[.]


Footnote 9:

     See id.


Footnote 10:

     See AS 11.41.450(a)(2).  


Footnote 11:

     959 P.2d 771, 774 n.1 (Alaska App. 1998).


Footnote 12:

     Id.


Footnote 13:

     See AS 12.55.155(f).


Footnote 14:

     See Lepley v.