You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] State, [Fn. 8] we construed this statutory language to mean that "a case should be referred to the three-judge panel if (1) a non-statutory factor has been proved, and (2) it would be manifestly unjust to fail to adjust the presumptive term by some amount, no matter how small, on account of this non-statutory factor." [Fn. 9] When a single judge refers a case to the three-judge panel, the panel's initial duty under AS 12.55.175(b) is to decide whether they agree with the single judge's assessment of manifest injustice. Section 175(b), in wording that echoes section 165, directs the three-judge panel to re-assess whether "manifest injustice would result from failure to consider relevant aggravating or mitigating factors not included in AS 12.55.155". To do this, the panel must undertake the two-part analysis explained in Bossie. [Fn. 10] The three-judge panel must first decide whether they agree with the single judge that non-statutory factors have been proved.